中文  |  English  |  English     

TWO FRP Aerial Fiber Optic Cable (GYFFY)


·Product description 
The cable structure is put the ф250μm colored fiber in the PBT loose tube, and two FRP as strengthen member, Cable surface is extruded with a PE outer sheath.。
·Product Features

·Small Size and Ligth Weight
·Two FRP as strength member to provide good tensile performance
·Gel Filled or gel free , good waterproof performance
·Low price ,high fiber capacity
·applicable for short span aerial and duct installation

·Product Standard

GYFFY fiber Optic cable according to YD/T1258.4-2003、GB/T13993 、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 and so on standard

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Atenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@850

 

 

≥200MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable cut-off wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


·Technical Parameters

Cable Core

Unit

2F

4F

6F

8F

10F

12F

No. Of Tubes

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

No. Of fibers

core

2

4

6

9

10

12

Fiber Counts in tube

core

2

4

6

9

10

12

Cable Diameter

mm

6.6±0.5

6.8±0.5

Cable Weight

Kg/km

40±10

45±10

Allowable tensile Strength

N

Span=80,1.5*P

Allowable crush resistance

N

1000N

Operation temperature

-20℃ to +65℃